Electricians in Dallas, Texas
The 15 electricians in Dallas listed here have 65,910 Google reviews between them and an average rating of 4.8 stars; 15 are rated 4.5 or higher. On average they reply to 75% of their latest reviews and get about 20 new reviews a month. 15 open on Saturdays and 15 on Sundays.
- Average Google rating
- 4.8
- Across 15 businesses; 15 rated 4.5+
- Google reviews
- 65,910
- Half have more than 2,212
- Reply to reviews
- 75%
- Average of their latest reviews; 3 reply to none
- New reviews a month
- 20
- Average per business, from their latest reviews
From the businesses' Google listings, checked 27 October 2026. How we work these out
Other categories here
15 businesses
Sorted by rating, then number of reviews. Nobody pays to be placed higher.
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & PlumbingPlumber · Northwest Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 19,442 Google reviews
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & PlumbingPlumber · Northwest Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 19,442 Google reviews
- Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & ElectricalPlumber · Old East Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 3,344 Google reviews
- Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & ElectricalPlumber · Old East Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 3,344 Google reviews
- Public Service PlumbersPlumber · Northeast Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 1,966 Google reviews
- Public Service PlumbersPlumber · Northeast Dallas · Dallas4.9 ★ 1,966 Google reviews
- Astar Air Conditioning, Plumbing & ElectricHVAC contractor · Lake Highlands · Dallas4.8 ★ 2,940 Google reviews
- Astar Air Conditioning, Plumbing & ElectricHVAC contractor · Lake Highlands · Dallas4.8 ★ 2,940 Google reviews
- Stellar Home MaintenanceRoofer · Dallas4.8 ★ 2,212 Google reviews
- Stellar Home MaintenanceHVAC contractor · Dallas4.8 ★ 2,212 Google reviews
- Stellar Home MaintenancePlumber · Dallas4.8 ★ 2,212 Google reviews
- Harlen Johnson HVAC, Plumbing & ElectricalHVAC contractor · Northwest Dallas · Dallas4.8 ★ 1,209 Google reviews
- Harlen Johnson HVAC, Plumbing & ElectricalHVAC contractor · Northwest Dallas · Dallas4.8 ★ 1,209 Google reviews
- Lex - Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing, ElectricalHVAC contractor · Dallas4.8 ★ 736 Google reviews
- Lex - Air Conditioning, Heating, Plumbing, ElectricalHVAC contractor · Dallas4.8 ★ 736 Google reviews
Electricians in Dallas in numbers
Facts from each business's Google listing and its latest reviews. These are counts, not recommendations: nobody pays to appear here.
Most reviewed on Google
By total number of Google reviews
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing19,442 reviews
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing19,442 reviews
- Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & Electrical3,344 reviews
- Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & Electrical3,344 reviews
- Astar Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric2,940 reviews
Reply to the most reviews
Share of their latest reviews (at least 20) with an owner reply
Most new reviews a month
From the dates of their latest reviews
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing50 a month
- Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing50 a month
- Public Service Plumbers36 a month
- Public Service Plumbers36 a month
- Astar Air Conditioning, Plumbing & Electric28.9 a month
Opening hours and features
- Open on Saturdays
- 15 of 15
- Open on Sundays
- 15 of 15
- Open until 7pm or later on some days
- 12 of 15
- Open 24 hours, 7 days
- 12 of 15
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- 4 of 15
- Online estimates
- 8 of 15
- On-site services
- 10 of 15
- Free car park
- 4 of 15
As each business lists them on Google. Hours change, so check the profile before you go.
What customers mention
The topics Google groups from reviews of these businesses, with how many reviews mention each.
- knowledgeable staff · 15,410
- courteous staff · 3,154
- thoroughness · 2,650
- clear explanations · 1,974
- electrical work · 876
- informative staff · 334
- polite staff · 303
- leak repair · 276
Questions
What is the average Google rating for electricians in Dallas?
4.8 stars, across the 15 electricians with a Google rating listed here, checked 27 October 2026. Half have more than 2,212 reviews.
Are any electricians in Dallas open at the weekend?
Yes. 15 of the 15 with opening hours listed open on Saturdays and 15 on Sundays; 12 list themselves as open 24 hours. Check each profile for the day's hours.
How many electricians in Dallas reply to their reviews?
Across their latest Google reviews (up to 50 each), 12 of 15 reply to nine in ten or more, and 3 haven't replied to any. The average reply rate is 75%.
What do customers mention most in reviews of electricians in Dallas?
Google groups review topics; the most mentioned here are knowledgeable staff, courteous staff, thoroughness, clear explanations.
Is your business missing or out of date?